Dedienne Santé Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Dedienne Santé General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical devices focused on orthopedic reconstructive devices and dental implants. The company specializes in hip and knee prostheses used for the treatment of knee and hip injuries of its patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EMS (Medical Equipment Company)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Primary Office
  • 315 Rue Charles Tellier
  • 30034 Nimes
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dedienne Santé Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dedienne Santé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dedienne Santé Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cyrille Fleury Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Rondot Co-Founder & President
Christophe Marrone Chief Financial Officer
Gérard Fonfreide Co-Founder
To view Dedienne Santé’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dedienne Santé Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dedienne Santé Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dedienne Santé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dedienne Santé Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000-0000000 23-Jul-2015 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
00000 20-Jun-2012 0000000000 Medical Supplies
Serf 05-Jun-2009 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Dedienne Santé’s complete investments history, request access »

Dedienne Santé Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Consulting Services (B2B) Décines-Charpieu, France 0000
To view Dedienne Santé’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »