Touchstone Wireless Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Touchstone Wireless General Information

Description

Provider of cellular phone repairing and re manufacturing services to wireless manufacturers. The company offers warranty fulfillment, out-of-warranty fulfillment, repair and refurbishment. It also handles reverse logistics, finding markets for its refurbished, salvaged and recycled cell phones on behalf of customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eastern Wireless, Image 1
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2705 Clemens Road
  • Suite 105b
  • Hatfield, PA 19440
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Touchstone Wireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Touchstone Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Touchstone Wireless Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Cowles Chief Executive Officer
David Hunter Chief Financial Officer
Rick Hurley Chief Operating Officer
David Lundberg Senior Executive Vice President, Sales and Marketing
Michael Ball Director, Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Touchstone Wireless Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Image 1 Wireless Chairman 000 0000
To view Touchstone Wireless’s complete board members history, request access »

Touchstone Wireless Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Touchstone Wireless Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Touchstone Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Touchstone Wireless Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0 00000000 31-Aug-2005 000000 00 000000 Wireless Communications Equipment
To view Touchstone Wireless’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Touchstone Wireless Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0 00000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Bristol, TN 0000
To view Touchstone Wireless’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »