MarathonNorco Aerospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 144
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

MarathonNorco Aerospace General Information

Description

Provider of power services and products for the commercial and military aviation markets. The company offers aircraft battery products, nickel-cadmium batteries, power conversion products, such as battery chargers and analyzers, AC-to-DC power conversion systems, and battery management systems, and mechanical products, including actuators, assemblies, supports and struts, and locking and coupling devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marathon Power Technologies Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8301 Imperial Drive
  • Waco, TX 76712
  • United States
+1 (254) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MarathonNorco Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MarathonNorco Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MarathonNorco Aerospace Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Howell Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

MarathonNorco Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MarathonNorco Aerospace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MarathonNorco Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MarathonNorco Aerospace Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 24-Feb-2003 0000000000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale
Christie Electric 08-Mar-2000 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Other Commercial Products
To view MarathonNorco Aerospace’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

MarathonNorco Aerospace Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Distributors/Wholesale Boise, ID 0000
To view MarathonNorco Aerospace’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »