EnjoyHQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

EnjoyHQ General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform designed to provide customer feedback management across multiple sources. The company's platform collects and centralizes customer feedback data from multiple sources and helps to create a full range of data visualization before digging deeper into specific customer issues, enabling companies to instantly see what customers are sayings across multiple channels in one place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NomNom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Los Angeles, CA 90064
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnjoyHQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 15-Apr-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 06-Aug-2019 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 12-Jun-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 29-Feb-2016 $1.32M $1.44M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Jul-2015 $120K $120K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view EnjoyHQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EnjoyHQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Seed 1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
S Ordinary 81,560 $0.000001 $0.92 $0.92 1x $0.92 4.66%
To view EnjoyHQ’s complete cap table history, request access »

EnjoyHQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online platform designed to provide customer feedback management across multiple sources. The company's
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Los Angeles, CA
9 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
000
000000000 - 000

00000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Santa Clara, CA
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EnjoyHQ Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Woopra Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 000 000000000 - 000
0000000000 Corporation Santa Clara, CA 0
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Raleigh, NC 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

EnjoyHQ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sofia Quintero Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Łukasz Korecki Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Afonso Tsukamoto Software Developer
To view EnjoyHQ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EnjoyHQ Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Łukasz Korecki EnjoyHQ Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Sofia Quintero EnjoyHQ Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

EnjoyHQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EnjoyHQ Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Calm Company Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Faber Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kibo Ventures Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LocalGlobe Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Point Nine Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »