Phoenix Court Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 14

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 393

  • Portfolio
  • 195

  • Exits
  • 91

Exits

Phoenix Court General Information

Description

Founded in 1999, Phoenix Court is a venture capital firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm prefers to invest in early-stage and later-stage companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LocalGlobe VC, LocalGlobe, LocalGlobe LLP
Year Founded
1999
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Phoenix Court
  • 2 Brill Place
  • London NW1 1DX
  • England, United Kingdom

Phoenix Court Investments (393)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Nationwide Engineering Research and Development 01-Dec-2022 Seed Round 00.00 Building Products Startup 00000 00000
000000 17-Nov-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Consumer Finance Generating Revenue
0000000 27-Oct-2022 0000 00000 00.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue 000 00000000
00000 19-Oct-2022 0000 00000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
00000000000 10-Oct-2022 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 23-Sep-2022 0000 00000 000 Decision/Risk Analysis Generating Revenue
00000 000000000000 22-Sep-2022 00000 00000 00.00 Database Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
000 0000000 05-Sep-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue
Condense Reality 28-Jul-2022 Seed Round 00.00 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 000 00000000
Humanloop 28-Jul-2022 Seed Round 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 393 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoenix Court Exits (91)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Objectiv 12-Jan-2023 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
00000000 05-Jan-2023 000000000000000000
000000000 09-Dec-2022 0000000 000000 00000
000000 (00000000) 30-Nov-2022 000000000000000000
00000 03-Nov-2022 0000000000: 000000
00000 04-Oct-2022 000000000000000000
00000 (000 0000000 02-Aug-2022 0000000000
000000 01-Jun-2022 000000000000000000
Trouva 06-May-2022 Merger/Acquisition 00.000
Calipsa 19-Apr-2022 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
You’re viewing 10 of 91 exits. Get the full list »

Phoenix Court Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Court Team (21)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Robin Klein Co-Founder and General Partner 000 00 0 London, United Kingdom
George Henry General Partner 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Julia Hawkins General Partner 00 0 London, United Kingdom
Mish Mashkautsan General Partner 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Paul Bishop General Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »

Phoenix Court Co-Investors (823)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
LocalGlobe X 13 0 Series chart Industry bar
Octopus Ventures 00 0 00 Series chart Industry bar
Kima Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Matt Robinson 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Seedcamp 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 823 co-investors. Get the full list »