acasa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 127
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.38M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 16

acasa General Information

Description

Developer of an expense management application designed to manage and share household expenses. The company's application helps to know about service switchovers, bills due and pay for them, enabling users to track home expenditures, rent and bills and everyday expenses in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Splittable
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Care of iHorizon, Stapleton House, Block A
  • 2nd Floor, 110 Clifton Street
  • London EC2A 4HT
  • England, United Kingdom

acasa Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

acasa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 28-Feb-2019 $5.38M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 31-Oct-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 04-Nov-2015 $1.23M $1.5M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 21-Jul-2014 $270K $270K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view acasa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

acasa Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 437,473 $0.000130 $2.38 $2.38 1x $2.38 17.79%
Ordinary 153,846 $0.000130 $1.27 $1.27 1x $1.27 6.26%
To view acasa’s complete cap table history, request access »

acasa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an expense management application designed to manage and share household expenses. The company's applicatio
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
127 As of 2021
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
000000000 00000000
Providence, RI
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

acasa Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Providence, RI 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

acasa Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Katz Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Saumeel Pachigar Chief Operating Officer
Ollie Bennett Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

acasa Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nicholas Katz acasa Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view acasa’s complete board members history, request access »

acasa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

acasa Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dallas Tanner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gauss Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nationwide Building Society Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Warwick Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elliot Richmond Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »