Kardinal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.25M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Kardinal General Information

Description

Operator of a cloud-based automatic dispatch platform intended to simplify the process of courier delivery. The company's platform uses AI and offers automatic dispatch, pick up and delivery system, routing optimization, static and dynamic delivery management and time prediction of courier arrival, enabling clients to reduce the delivery time and increase profitability easily.

Contact Information

Website
www.kardinal.ai
Formerly Known As
Citodi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 69 Rue d'Amsterdam
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Kardinal Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kardinal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 28-Jun-2019 $2.25M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Oct-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Sep-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kardinal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kardinal Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
S Shares 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Kardinal’s complete cap table history, request access »

Kardinal Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a cloud-based automatic dispatch platform intended to simplify the process of courier delivery. The company'
Logistics
Paris, France
25 As of 2021
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

0000 000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cambridge, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kardinal Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, MA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kardinal Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Bouaziz Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Raphael De Castilla Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Hugo Farizon Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Cédric Hervet Co-Founder, CSO & Head, Science
To view Kardinal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kardinal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Raphael De Castilla Kardinal Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Kardinal’s complete board members history, request access »

Kardinal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kardinal Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bertrand Diard Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christophe Chausson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Investisseurs privés Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pascal Boris Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Serena Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »