Irisium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.65M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Irisium General Information

Description

Developer of a turnkey market surveillance system designed to make trade surveillance efficient and straightforward. The company's monitoring and surveillance platform uses independent and real-time approach to monitoring, analytics, alerting and reporting, across structured and unstructured data-sets and uses powerful visualization tools to identify and manage potential risks of market abuse, fraud and operational shortcomings on a single platform, enabling firms to take full control of their regulatory, reputational and operational risks across markets, functions and asset classes.

Contact Information

Website
www.irisium.com
Formerly Known As
HL Steam, Ancoa Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
KRM22
Primary Office
  • 5 Ireland Yard
  • London EC4V 5EH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Irisium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 05-Jun-2018 $3.65M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. Merger/Acquisition 10-May-2017 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
4. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 05-May-2017 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Sep-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 18-Oct-2013 $353K $572K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 16-Aug-2012 $219K $219K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Irisium’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Irisium Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Series A 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 1 7,335 $0.015489 $46.47 $46.47 1x $46.47 14.88%
Ordinary 5,385 $0.015489 $40.27 $40.27 1x $40.27 10.92%
To view Irisium’s complete cap table history, request access »

Irisium Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a turnkey market surveillance system designed to make trade surveillance efficient and straightforward. The
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
22 As of 2018
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sunrise, FL
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Irisium Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Behavox Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunrise, FL 000 000000000 -
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000.00 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Kildare, Ireland 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Irisium Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alastair Goodwin Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Irisium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Irisium Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Buysse & Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LRM Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SmartFin Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Velocity Capital Fintech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Irisium’s complete investors history, request access »