MeetingPackage Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.68M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 16

MeetingPackage General Information

Description

Developer of an online meeting room booking platform intended to help clients manage their venue from anywhere with cloud-based venue management technology. The company's platform helps its users to browse for ready-made offsite meeting packages of all sizes, manage their bookings and generate comprehensive statistics for meeting budget management, enabling businesses to search for appropriate meeting venues in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kokouspaketit.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Alberga Manor
  • Sokerilinnantie 7 C
  • 02600 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 040 0000000

MeetingPackage Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MeetingPackage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 10-Jun-2019 $1.68M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Sep-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 25-Sep-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 26-Apr-2016 $340K $502K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2015 $162K $162K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MeetingPackage’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MeetingPackage Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
Ordinary 2,800 $56.01 $56.01 1x $56.01 5.72%
To view MeetingPackage’s complete cap table history, request access »

MeetingPackage Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online meeting room booking platform intended to help clients manage their venue from anywhere with clou
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Espoo, Finland
27 As of 2021
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

0000000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dallas, TX
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

0000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00000 0000000000 00000000
Wooster, OH
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MeetingPackage Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tripbam Venture Capital-Backed Dallas, TX 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Wooster, OH 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

MeetingPackage Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joonas Ahola Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Matti Toivonen Chief Financial Officer
Abbie Michaelson Chief Operating Officer
Matti Rautanen Marketing Director
Alice Moretti Manager of Key Account & Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

MeetingPackage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MeetingPackage Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Falkensteiner Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sofokus Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ilves Invest Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jaakko Ollila Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jani Kaskinen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »