Novero Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Novero Automotive General Information

Description

Developer of automotive connectivity products. The company manufactures and delivers connectivity and infotainment products to car manufacturers and tier-1 suppliers. The company's products are designed to enable users to connect their mobile phones with in-car electronic systems and provide hands-free voice communication, messaging, voice recognition and integration of multimedia applications such as navigation, music and emergency calls in the car.

Contact Information

Website
www.novero.com
Formerly Known As
Nokia (Automotive Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Meesmannstraße 103
  • 44807 Bochum
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novero Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novero Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novero Automotive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of automotive connectivity products. The company manufactures and delivers connectivity and infotainment produ
Automotive
Bochum, Germany
400 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
0000000 000000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000

00000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Bloomington, MN
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Novero Automotive Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Parrot Drones Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Bloomington, MN 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Waterloo, Canada 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 0000 0000
0 00000 00000000 Private Debt Financed Meadville, MS 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Novero Automotive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novero Automotive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novero Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novero Automotive Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 26-Oct-2012 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment
000000000 24-Nov-2009 0000000000 Electronic Components 000000 00000
Nokia (Line Fit Automotive Business) 16-Jun-2008 Buyout/LBO Wireless Communications Equipment 000000 00000
To view Novero Automotive’s complete investments history, request access »

Novero Automotive Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Dabendorf, Germany 0000
To view Novero Automotive’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »