Anchor Blue Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Anchor Blue General Information

Description

Retailer of casual apparel and accessories for the teenage market. The company's casual apparel and accessories specializes in the denim category and the company 115 stores primarily located in the western U.S enabling the teenagers to get access of their stores in order to have their collection of denim.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hub Distributing, Miller's Outpost, Hub Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 2501 East
  • Guasti Road
  • Ontario, CA 91761
  • United States
+1 (909) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anchor Blue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anchor Blue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anchor Blue Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Bush President & CEO
Richard Space CIO
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anchor Blue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anchor Blue Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anchor Blue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anchor Blue Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 29-Nov-2004 0000000000 000.00 Specialty Retail
To view Anchor Blue’s complete investments history, request access »