Brainbench Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Brainbench General Information

Description

Provider of online assessment solutions. The company offers various assessment products for employment testing and pre-employment testing, including personality assessments, aptitude tests, and skills tests; pre-hire testing products; pre-employment screening tests and testing products; pre-hire personality assessments; employment history survey; employee development products; and consulting services, such as planning, assessment development, job analysis, custom assessments, interview guides, assessment process, and needs analysis. Its solutions develop hiring, retention, training, and customer satisfaction for organizations. The company serves government agencies, universities, and colleges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tekmetrics.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14100 Parke Long Court
  • Chantilly, VA 20151
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brainbench Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brainbench‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brainbench Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Russiello President & Chief Executive Officer
Melissa Carvajal Controller
Bill Lake VP, Corporate Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »