ASAP (Food Products) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Investors
  • 5

ASAP (Food Products) General Information

Description

Producer of snack bars intended to offer healthy and delicious granola bars. The company's bars are offered in varied varies and are made of ingredients like dark chocolate, oats, almonds, cashews, caramel, berries and white chocolates, enabling people to enjoy delicious snack bars while maintaining their health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WIMWI Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Number 121-B,SI.No. 571, Hebbagodi,Bommasandra Industrial Area
  • Anekal, Taluk
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560099
  • India
+91 090802 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASAP (Food Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Corporate (Series A) 01-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Nov-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ASAP (Food Products)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ASAP (Food Products) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kanupradeep Subramanian Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Srishti Shaw Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view ASAP (Food Products)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ASAP (Food Products) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ASAP (Food Products) Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gowri Shankar Subramanian Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
T.N. Bhoovarahan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Centre for Innovation Incubation and Entrepreneurship Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dinesh Bindal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Siddharth Jain Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ASAP (Food Products)’s complete investors history, request access »