KORE Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

KORE Software General Information

Description

Provider of business management software for the sports and entertainment industries. The company's integrated suite of applications help more than 100 professional sports teams and 450 properties, brands and agencies worldwide harness valuable customer and partner data to fuel business intelligence and optimize performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KORE Interactive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 259 West 30th Street
  • 16th Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KORE Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KORE Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KORE Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business management software for the sports and entertainment industries. The company's integrated suite of
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
0000000 0000

0000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ghent, Belgium
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Minneapolis, MN
00 As of 0000
000
00000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KORE Software Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Showpad Venture Capital-Backed Ghent, Belgium 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 000 00000000000 000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Tysons, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Centennial, CO 00 000000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Waltham, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

KORE Software Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Fletcher Chief Executive Officer
Dan Grote Chief Financial Officer
Adam Grow Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

KORE Software Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KORE Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KORE Software Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 27-Nov-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000000
To view KORE Software’s complete investments history, request access »

KORE Software Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 0000 Venture Capital New York, NY 0000
To view KORE Software’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »