Two Circles Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Two Circles General Information

Description

Provider of sports data marketing services in the United Kingdom. The company specializes in sports CRM, sports marketing, commercial strategy, digital marketing, management consultancy, customer relationship management, sports data management, data driven and consumer research services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Circles Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 145 City Road
  • London EC1V 1AZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Two Circles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Two Circles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Two Circles Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of sports data marketing services in the United Kingdom. The company specializes in sports CRM, sports marketin
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
180 As of 2019
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Turin, Italy
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Two Circles Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Deltatre Private Equity-Backed Turin, Italy 0000 000000&0
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 0000
000000000000 Corporation Minneapolis, MN
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 000 000000&0 000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Two Circles Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gareth Balch Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dale Kirsop Chief Operating Officer
Claire Rogan Co-Founder
Matthew Rogan Co-Founder
To view Two Circles’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Two Circles Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Two Circles Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 00 Bruin Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Bruin Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Two Circles’s complete board members history, request access »

Two Circles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Two Circles Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Two Circles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Two Circles Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 14-Jan-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000
TRM Partners 16-Nov-2020 Buyout/LBO 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000
To view Two Circles’s complete investments history, request access »

Two Circles Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Two Circles’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »