MultiMedia Healthcare/Freedom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MultiMedia Healthcare/Freedom General Information

Description

Publisher of medical journals for healthcare providers. The company provides information on the wound and long-term care, dermatology, podiatry, and cardiology. It produces peer-reviewed, indexed journals that focus on geriatrics and long-term care.

Contact Information

Website
www.mmhc.com
Formerly Known As
MultiMedia Healthcare, Freedom Newspapers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 666 Plainsboro Road
  • Suite 440
  • Princeton Meadows, NJ 08536
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MultiMedia Healthcare/Freedom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MultiMedia Healthcare/Freedom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MultiMedia Healthcare/Freedom Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Hennessey Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

MultiMedia Healthcare/Freedom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MultiMedia Healthcare/Freedom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial