AutoRek Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 134

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AutoRek General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise platform intended to improve the quality and efficiency of financial data management. The company specializes in compliance and regulatory reporting solutions, financial control framework, balance sheet certification, high-volume data migration, and automated cash allocation, thereby providing clients with cost-effective data management and improved process efficiency projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.autorek.com
Formerly Known As
Corrie Computing, Oasys Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • Fourth Floor, The Garment Factory
  • 10 Montrose Street
  • Glasgow G1 1RE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AutoRek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AutoRek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AutoRek Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an enterprise platform intended to improve the quality and efficiency of financial data management. The com
Financial Software
Glasgow, United Kingdom
134 As of 2024
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
000000000 00000000
Buffalo Grove, IL
000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
000000000 00000000
Hamburg, Germany
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AutoRek Competitors (65)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GTreasury Private Equity-Backed Buffalo Grove, IL 000 000000000000
Serrala Group Private Equity-Backed Hamburg, Germany 000 000000000000
Trintech Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 000 000.00 000000000 -
PowerPlan Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
Kyriba Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 65 competitors. Get the full list »

AutoRek Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Gordon McHarg Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kenny Bain Chief Financial Officer
Martyn Ward Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

AutoRek Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Scottish Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Scottish Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view AutoRek’s complete board members history, request access »

AutoRek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AutoRek Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AutoRek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AutoRek FAQs

  • When was AutoRek founded?

    AutoRek was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of AutoRek?

    Gordon McHarg is the founder of AutoRek.

  • Who is the CEO of AutoRek?

    Gordon McHarg is the CEO of AutoRek.

  • Where is AutoRek headquartered?

    AutoRek is headquartered in Glasgow, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of AutoRek?

    AutoRek has 134 total employees.

  • What industry is AutoRek in?

    AutoRek’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is AutoRek a private or public company?

    AutoRek is a Private company.

  • What is AutoRek’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AutoRek is 00000.

  • How much funding has AutoRek raised over time?

    AutoRek has raised $28.9M.

  • Who are AutoRek’s investors?

    Scottish Equity Partners has invested in AutoRek.

  • Who are AutoRek’s competitors?

    GTreasury, Serrala Group, Trintech, PowerPlan, and Kyriba are some of the 65 competitors of AutoRek.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »