App Radar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.14M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

App Radar General Information

Description

Provider of mobile application-based marketing and analytics services intended to increase mobile user acquisition channels. The company's services help in application store optimization by providing customized optimization concepts, application store optimization training, application store boost campaigns, application install campaigns, and press outreach, enabling clients to design, implement and optimize their app marketing strategy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Appers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Lastenstraße 13a
  • Graz, 8020
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

App Radar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 05-Dec-2018 $1.14M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 31-Jan-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view App Radar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

App Radar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mobile application-based marketing and analytics services intended to increase mobile user acquisition chann
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Graz, Austria
33 As of 2021
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000000

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

000000 0

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

App Radar Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MobileAction Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000 000000000000 000
000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

App Radar Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Kriebernegg Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Silvio Peruci Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
Christian Janesch Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Mueller Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

App Radar Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Mueller App Radar Chairman 000 0000
To view App Radar’s complete board members history, request access »

App Radar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

App Radar Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
eQventure Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Altrichter Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Science Park Graz Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
WeXelerate Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view App Radar’s complete investors history, request access »

App Radar Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 23-Feb-2021 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000000000
To view App Radar’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

App Radar Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Barcelona, Spain 0000
To view App Radar’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »