Premier Card Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Premier Card Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of promotional, stored value, loyalty and identification cards. The company's products include gift, ATM, casino, pre-paid phone, membership, driver's licenses and hotel keylock cards.

Contact Information

Website
www.plastag.com
Formerly Known As
Plastag Holdings, Chicago Price Tag Manufacturing, UV Color
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1800 Greenleaf Avenue
  • Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Card Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Card Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Card Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premier Card Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Card Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Card Solutions Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 16-Mar-2007 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
00000 000000 17-Jun-2005 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
00000 00000 (00000 07-Sep-2004 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00000000
Lucas Color Card Buyout/LBO Other Consumer Non-Durables
To view Premier Card Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Premier Card Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Printing Services (B2B) Carol Stream, IL 0000
To view Premier Card Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »