Provata Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Provata Health General Information

Description

Developer of digital health platform designed to manage employee's health and wellness. The company's digital health platform offers innovative features such as digital health games, virtual reality meditation, real-time access to a network of over 80,000 U.S. licensed physicians, health coaching, advanced activity tracking and data integrations from providers, labrotories, pharmacies, devices companies to and applications, enabling companies to reduce healthcare costs, engage employees and create a healthier workforce.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Odyssey Science Innovations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6 Centerpointe Drive
  • Lake Oswego, OR 97035
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Provata Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Provata Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Provata Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of digital health platform designed to manage employee's health and wellness. The company's digital health pla
Application Software
Lake Oswego, OR
16 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Munich, Germany
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

0000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Zurich, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Provata Health Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hanako Venture Capital-Backed Munich, Germany 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Burlingame, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Provata Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Goldberg Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Aaron Goldberg MD Co-Founder & Head of Business Strategy and Counsel
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Provata Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial