SenecaSalem Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

SenecaSalem General Information

Description

Manufacturer of labeling products in the United States. The company offers various labels via offset and flexography, including shrink sleeve, cut-and-stack paper and film labels. It also offers color scanning, proofing, image setting, bindery and mailing and fulfillment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seneca Printing & Label
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 1642 Debence Drive
  • Franklin, PA 16323
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SenecaSalem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SenecaSalem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SenecaSalem Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Hicks President & Chief Executive Officer
Terrance Fulwiler Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

SenecaSalem Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SenecaSalem Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SenecaSalem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SenecaSalem Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 01-Mar-2000 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 0000000000
Salem Label Company 01-Jan-1998 Buyout/LBO Paper Containers and Packaging 000000 0000000000
To view SenecaSalem’s complete investments history, request access »

SenecaSalem Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 01-Mar-2000 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view SenecaSalem’s complete exits history, request access »