Loch Fyne Oysters Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Loch Fyne Oysters General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of seafood, fish and meat items based in Cairndow, United Kingdom. The company through its fish farms produces products and offers smoked and cured salmon, oysters, mussels, and shellfish items to various restaurant chains and hotels, serving authentic Scottish seafood to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Loch Fyne Oysters (Ardkinglas) Limted
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Parent Company
Associated Seafoods
Corporate Office
  • Clachan
  • Cairndow PA26 8BL
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01499 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loch Fyne Oysters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loch Fyne Oysters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loch Fyne Oysters Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donna Irwin Finance Director
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loch Fyne Oysters Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Associated Seafoods Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Loch Fyne Oysters Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loch Fyne Oysters Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loch Fyne Oysters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loch Fyne Oysters Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hebridean Mussels 01-Dec-2013 0000000000 Aquaculture 00000 000
To view Loch Fyne Oysters’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »