Daimler Mobility Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11,650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Daimler Mobility General Information

Description

Provider of automotive financial services based in Stuttgart, Germany. The company's automotive financial services include financing, leasing, fleet management, insurance and banking services, providing customers mobility solutions for their everyday life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daimler Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Automotive Insurance
Parent Company
Colmobil
Primary Office
  • Siemensstr. 7
  • 70469 Stuttgart
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daimler Mobility Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daimler Mobility‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daimler Mobility Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of automotive financial services based in Stuttgart, Germany. The company's automotive financial services inclu
Automotive
Stuttgart, Germany
11,650 As of 2021
000000&0

0000000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
0000000000 000000000
Irvine, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Daimler Mobility Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation Irvine, CA
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Daimler Mobility Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joerg Lamparter Executive
Franz Reiner Chairman
To view Daimler Mobility’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Daimler Mobility Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Daimler Mobility Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Daimler Mobility Board Member for Finance & Controlling and Risk Management 000 0000
To view Daimler Mobility’s complete board members history, request access »

Daimler Mobility Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Daimler Mobility Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 03-Dec-2019 00000 0000000 Application Software 00000 000000000
FleetMaster Software 07-Mar-2019 Corporate Business/Productivity Software
To view Daimler Mobility’s complete investments history, request access »

Daimler Mobility Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 07-Mar-2019 000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
To view Daimler Mobility’s complete exits history, request access »