Sanlam Private Investments (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 119
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Sanlam Private Investments (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of wealth and portfolio management services. The company offers investment management, stockbroking, offshore investment and corporate finance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Principal Investment Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 16 South Park
  • Sevenoaks TN13 1AN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanlam Private Investments (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanlam Private Investments (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sanlam Private Investments (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sanlam Private Investments (UK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanlam Private Investments (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sanlam Private Investments (UK) Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 000 03-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
000000 0000000000 01-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
Border Asset Management 01-Feb-2011 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Asset Management 0000 0000000
To view Sanlam Private Investments (UK)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sanlam Private Investments (UK) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000000 01-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000 000
To view Sanlam Private Investments (UK)’s complete exits history, request access »