Sanlam Securities UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Sanlam Securities UK General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company offers capital raising, equity financing, acquisition advisory and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merchant Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Monument Place
  • 24 Monument Street
  • London EC3R 8AJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanlam Securities UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanlam Securities UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sanlam Securities UK Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Massey Chief Executive Officer & Director of Stock Broking and Portfolio Management
Andrew Bass Sales Trader
Mark Ward Head of Execution Trading
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sanlam Securities UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sanlam Securities UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanlam Securities UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sanlam Securities UK Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000000 28-Jan-2016 000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services
0000000000 000000 11-Feb-2015 0000 Other Commercial Services
Chelverton Growth Trust 12-Nov-2013 PIPE Other Commercial Services
To view Sanlam Securities UK’s complete investments history, request access »