Zylotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 12

Zylotech General Information

Description

Developer of a customer analytics platform designed to help B2B customer intelligence across first and third parties. The company's software uses its proprietary data and technology to manage account and contact foundations, enabling users to build and maintain contact and account foundations for scale and to deliver insights for real-time action.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DataXylo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 955 Massachusetts Avenue
  • Cambridge, MA 01239
  • United States

Zylotech Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zylotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Dec-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 28-Sep-2018 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 31-Aug-2018 $500K $2.02M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 05-Feb-2018 $1.52M $1.52M Completed Startup
To view Zylotech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zylotech Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Zylotech’s complete cap table history, request access »

Zylotech Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a customer analytics platform designed to help B2B customer intelligence across first and third parties. Th
Business/Productivity Software
Cambridge, MA
51 As of 2020
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Portland, OR
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zylotech Competitors (67)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Velocidi Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Indianapolis, IN 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 67 competitors. Get the full list »

Zylotech Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ernie Cormier Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Thomas Abert Chief Financial Officer
Abhi Yadav Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Iqbal Kaur Co-Founder & Vice President of Customer Delivery & Support
Ronnie Beaudoin Head of Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zylotech Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Abhi Yadav Zylotech Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Deepak Taneja Self Board Member 000 0000
Ernie Cormier Zylotech Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Rudina Seseri Glasswing Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Zylotech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zylotech Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Geekdom Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Glasswing Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Revel Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rubicon Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »