Avenga Germany Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 5

Avenga Germany General Information

Description

Provider of information technology and outsourcing services based in Cologne, Germany. The company specializes in digital transformation services across tech enablement, integration and development together with strategy and consulting, enabling clients to satisfy their growing demands with new imaginative services.

Contact Information

Website
www.avenga.com
Formerly Known As
IT Kontrakt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Bahnhofsvorplatz 1
  • 50667 Cologne
  • Germany
+49 0221 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avenga Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avenga Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avenga Germany Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of information technology and outsourcing services based in Cologne, Germany. The company specializes in digita
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Cologne, Germany
4,000 As of 2023
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
00 0000000000 000 00
Mannheim, Germany
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00 0000000000 000 00
Santa Clara, CA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Avenga Germany Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bridgingit Corporate Backed or Acquired Mannheim, Germany 000 000000&0
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Teaneck, NJ 0000 00000 000000000000
000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tortola, British Virgin Islands 00000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 00000000000 0 Corporation Mumbai, India 000000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Avenga Germany Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yuriy Adamchuk Group Chief Executive Officer
Mario Wilhelm Chief Financial Officer
Malgorzata Wisniewska Chief Operating Officer
Ivan Kohut Chief Technology Officer
Alberto Harriague Managing Director, Operations, Avenga LATAM
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avenga Germany Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Avenga Germany Advisory Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Oaktree Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Avenga Germany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avenga Germany Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avenga Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avenga Germany Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Incluit Good Choice 17-Nov-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
Perfectial 25-Nov-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
Sevenval Technologies 14-Jun-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
CoreValue 27-Feb-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
Solid Brain 05-Jun-2018 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
To view Avenga Germany’s complete investments history, request access »

Avenga Germany Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Solid Brain IT Consulting and Outsourcing Krakow, Poland 2014
CoreValue Business/Productivity Software Rochelle Park, NJ 0000
Incluit Good Choice IT Consulting and Outsourcing Cordoba, Argentina 0000
To view Avenga Germany’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »