Interinfo (Baltic operations) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Interinfo (Baltic operations) General Information

Description

Provider of "yellow pages" directories in Estonia, Latvia, and Lithuania. The companies offer advertising and information directories on the Baltic advertising markets, especially for local services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delfi Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interinfo (Baltic operations) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interinfo (Baltic operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interinfo (Baltic operations) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interinfo (Baltic operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interinfo (Baltic operations) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 22-Dec-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Interinfo (Baltic operations)’s complete investments history, request access »

Interinfo (Baltic operations) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 22-Dec-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Interinfo (Baltic operations)’s complete exits history, request access »