Truvo Ireland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 215
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Truvo Ireland General Information

Description

Provider of telephone directory publishing and online advertising services. The company offers a variety of services such as local business services, online directories, print directories, mobile directories and other service information guides to homes and business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden Pages
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Waterloo Road
  • St. Martin's House
  • Dublin
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Truvo Ireland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Truvo Ireland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Truvo Ireland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Truvo Ireland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Truvo Ireland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial