TongYang Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 030790
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $3.30
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

TongYang Networks General Information

Description

BK Tops develops computer software, solutions for e-business and provides IT outsourcing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
East Information and Communication
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Bleach Tower 69 Apple mounds
  • Songpa
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TongYang Networks Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.30 $3.52 $3.00 - $18.45 $43.3M 13.1M 373K -$3.27

TongYang Networks Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 183,556 224,193 93,561 181,337
Revenue 10,749 8,349 9,954 63,679
EBITDA (35,762) (35,277) (10,378) (2,799)
Net Income (42,354) (41,799) (31,735) (10,405)
Total Assets 115,671 63,461 85,132 170,478
Total Debt 67,150 35,191 34,576 64,622
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TongYang Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TongYang Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TongYang Networks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Hyeong-Gyum Chief Executive Officer
Jeong Jae-Hoon Managing Director
Shin Sung-Jae Managing Director
To view TongYang Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TongYang Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TongYang Networks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TongYang Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TongYang Networks Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 000000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
To view TongYang Networks’s complete investments history, request access »

TongYang Networks Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000 0000000000 Direct Investment Fullerton, CA 0000
To view TongYang Networks’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

TongYang Networks Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000000
To view TongYang Networks’s complete exits history, request access »