Climber ( Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 12

Climber ( Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of hotel analytics and pricing software designed to offer to revenue management strategies. The company's software detects revenue opportunities, keeps track of competitors, forecasts future and provides recommendations to maximize revenue, enabling hotel professionals to work efficiently and save time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Climber Hotel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Rua do Soito-Casa do Soito
  • Canas de Senhorim
  • Viseu, 3525-067
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000

Climber ( Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Climber ( Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Equity Crowdfunding 05-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Equity Crowdfunding 19-Sep-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Apr-2016 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator $36.9K Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2015 $36.9K $36.9K Completed Startup
To view Climber ( Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Climber ( Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of hotel analytics and pricing software designed to offer to revenue management strategies. The company's soft
Business/Productivity Software
Viseu, Portugal
14 As of 2021
00000
00000 00000 00000

00000000

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Innsbruck, Austria
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000 00

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
000000000 00000000
Pieta, Malta
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Climber ( Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RateBoard Formerly VC-backed Innsbruck, Austria 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 000000 Corporation Pieta, Malta
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Climber ( Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mário Mouraz Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
João Pedro Feliciano Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Climber ( Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Climber ( Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Marcin Szeląg Innovation Nest Board Member 000 0000
To view Climber ( Business/Productivity Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Climber ( Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Climber ( Business/Productivity Software) Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Loyal Venture Advisors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ganexa Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Nest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Miguel Caldas Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Olisipo Way Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »