Test.ai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 23

Test.ai General Information

Description

Developer of software testing automation tools designed to automate the detection of software quality problems. The company's tools use artificial intelligence that analyzes every screen, element and flows in a mobile application while measuring performance and tracking the user experience, enabling businesses to speed up release velocity and improve the quality of their applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.test.ai
Formerly Known As
Appdiff
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 340 Brannan Street
  • Suite 100
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Test.ai Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Test.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 12-Feb-2021 $3M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 31-Jul-2018 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 20-May-2017 $4M $6.5M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 21-Dec-2015 $2.5M $2.5M 0000 Completed Startup
To view Test.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Test.ai Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Test.ai’s complete cap table history, request access »

Test.ai Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of software testing automation tools designed to automate the detection of software quality problems. The comp
Software Development Applications
San Francisco, CA
35 As of 2021
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

000000 0

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Test.ai Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Global App Testing Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Burlington, MA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 50 competitors. Get the full list »

Test.ai Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Enriquez Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason Arbon Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Tariq King Ph.D Chief Scientist
Ryan Castor Co-Founder & Head of Delivery
Chris Navrides Vice President, Engineering & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Test.ai Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew McLoughlin Uncork Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Anna Patterson Ph.D Gradient Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Ashley Fontana JD Zetta Venture Partners Board Observer 000 0000
Brendan Wales e.ventures Board Member 000 0000
Chris Navrides Test.ai Vice President, Engineering & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Test.ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Test.ai Investors (23)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Millennium Technology Value Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gradient Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jeffery Brown Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Argonautic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
e.ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investors. Get the full list »