Palm Drive Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 177

  • Portfolio
  • 126

  • Exits
  • 33

Exits

Palm Drive Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2014, Palm Drive Capital is a venture capital investment firm based in New York, New York. The firm makes investments in B2C, retail, financial technology, software as a service, health technology, e-commerce, and technology sectors based in the United States.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Palm Drive Ventures
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 54 West 21st Street
  • Suite 807
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Palm Drive Capital Investments (177)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Stanly 12-Jun-2024 Early Stage VC 000 Social Content Generating Revenue
MobiusGPT 01-Jun-2024 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Store 01-Jun-2024 00000 00000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue
Unify (Software Development Applications) 22-May-2024 0000 00000 000 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue
Popularium 26-Mar-2024 0000 00000 000 Publishing Startup
Datacurve 22-Mar-2024 0000 00000 00.00 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue
Moove 20-Mar-2024 00000 00000 00000 Consumer Finance Generating Revenue
Louisa 04-Mar-2024 0000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
MealMe 04-Mar-2024 Later Stage VC 00.00 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue 00000 00000
Maka (Media and Information Services (B2B)) 14-Dec-2023 Seed Round 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 177 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Palm Drive Capital Exits (33)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
CG Oncology 25-Jan-2024 IPO 00000
Apperto 27-Dec-2023 000 00 00000000
Hyperloop One 22-Dec-2023 000 00 00000000
Nue Life 26-Oct-2023 0000000000
Popshop Live 22-Aug-2023 0000000000
Goobig 01-Jun-2023 000 00 00000000
Magic Leap 26-Dec-2022 0000000000 00000
Roomstorm 01-Nov-2022 000000000 00000000
Long Game 03-May-2022 Merger/Acquisition
Wildbit 03-May-2022 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 10 of 33 exits. Get the full list »

Palm Drive Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palm Drive Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Palm Drive Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Palm Drive Capital Management, Team & Partners (21)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Nicholas Hsu Managing Partner 0 0 0 New York, NY
Cathy Hwang Venture Partner New York, NY
Salem Bou Aoun Venture Partner New York, NY
Hendrick Lee Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 0 New York, NY
Seamon Chan Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »

Palm Drive Capital Co-Investors (653)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Y Combinator 7 Series chart Industry bar
Infinity Ventures Crypto 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Soma Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Evernew Capital 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Pioneer Fund 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 653 co-investors. Get the full list »

Palm Drive Capital FAQs

  • What is Palm Drive Capital?

    Founded in 2014, Palm Drive Capital is a venture capital investment firm based in New York, New York.

  • When was Palm Drive Capital founded?

    Palm Drive Capital was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Palm Drive Capital?

    Hendrick Lee and Seamon Chan are the founders of Palm Drive Capital.

  • Where is Palm Drive Capital headquartered?

    Palm Drive Capital is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is Palm Drive Capital's total asset value?

    Palm Drive Capital has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Palm Drive Capital made?

    Palm Drive Capital has made 177 investments.

  • What has Palm Drive Capital invested in?

    Palm Drive Capital has made numerous investments in companies like Stanly, MobiusGPT, and Store within the Social Content, Business/Productivity Software, and Systems and Information Management industries.

  • What has Palm Drive Capital invested in recently?

    Palm Drive Capital's latest investment was on 12-Jun-2024 in Stanly, a company within the Social Content industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »