Paperchase Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 702
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Paperchase Products General Information

Description

Distributor and retailer of stationery products. The company designs much of its own product range and offers in design-led stationery, cards, and gift-wraps to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ladform Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Aspen Phoenix NewCo
Primary Office
  • 18 Street Swithin's Lane
  • London EC4N 8AD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paperchase Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paperchase Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paperchase Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor and retailer of stationery products. The company designs much of its own product range and offers in design-
Specialty Retail
London, United Kingdom
702 As of 2021
000000&0

00000 00

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000000 000000
Mumbai, India
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000 0

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000 00000000 00000000
Clara City, MN
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Paperchase Products Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
India Circus Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 00 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Clara City, MN 000 000000&0
00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 000.00 000000000000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Milan, Italy 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000 Angel-Backed Mumbai, India 0 000000000
To view Paperchase Products’s complete competitors history, request access »

Paperchase Products Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ollie Raeburn Chief Executive Officer
Eddie Pond Co-Founder
Judith Cash Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paperchase Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paperchase Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paperchase Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial