SR Technics Denmark Hangar 6 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SR Technics Denmark Hangar 6 General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft maintenance and engineering. The company offers maintenance, repair, engineering, and overhaul services for aircraft system components in Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FLS Aerospace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • Vigerslev Alle 77
  • Copenhagen Airport
  • 2500 København
  • Denmark
+45 36 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SR Technics Denmark Hangar 6 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SR Technics Denmark Hangar 6‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SR Technics Denmark Hangar 6 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Humphreys Chief Executive Officer
To view SR Technics Denmark Hangar 6’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SR Technics Denmark Hangar 6 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SR Technics Denmark Hangar 6 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SR Technics Denmark Hangar 6‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial