SR Technics Switzerland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

SR Technics Switzerland General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft maintenance services. The company provides technical support, component services, engine maintenance, maintenance of removable aircraft parts, system modification, avionics upgrades and repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swissair technical services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
HNA Aviation Group
Primary Office
  • Switzerland Ltd. P.O. Box
  • 8058 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 058 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SR Technics Switzerland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SR Technics Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SR Technics Switzerland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of aircraft maintenance services. The company provides technical support, component services, engine maintenanc
Aerospace and Defense
Zurich, Switzerland
3,000 As of 2020
000000000

00000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
000000000 000 0000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

000 0000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
000000000 000 0000000
Fort Lauderdale, FL
000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SR Technics Switzerland Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Precision Aviation Group Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Lauderdale, FL 000 000000000
0 0 000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Slinfold, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Windsor, CT 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Corporation Fort Worth, TX 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

SR Technics Switzerland Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Marc Lenz Chief Executive Officer
Matthias Düllmann Chief Financial Officer
Jasper Ouden Chief Human Resources Officer
Michael Sattler Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

SR Technics Switzerland Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Non Executive Board Member 000 0000
To view SR Technics Switzerland’s complete board members history, request access »

SR Technics Switzerland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SR Technics Switzerland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SR Technics Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SR Technics Switzerland Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 000000 28-Jun-2004 0000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000000
To view SR Technics Switzerland’s complete investments history, request access »