UniversalPegasus International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

UniversalPegasus International General Information

Description

Provider of project management, engineering and construction management services for the energy industry. The company offers project management, engineering, design, survey and construction management personnel to help move energy safely, reliably and efficiently to domestic and international marketplaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UP Holdings, Pegasus International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 4848 Loop Central Drive
  • Suite 137
  • Houston, TX 77081
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UniversalPegasus International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UniversalPegasus International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UniversalPegasus International Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Davison Chief Executive Officer & President
Neal Vizina Vice President of Offshore Engineering
Bob Deason Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

UniversalPegasus International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 UniversalPegasus International Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

UniversalPegasus International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UniversalPegasus International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UniversalPegasus International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UniversalPegasus International Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Energy Infrastructure
Universal Ensco 26-Feb-2008 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view UniversalPegasus International’s complete investments history, request access »

UniversalPegasus International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 0000000 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view UniversalPegasus International’s complete exits history, request access »