Senscape Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Senscape Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of embedded artificial intelligence platform intended to offer multi-purpose computer vision at real-time 3D reconstruction basis. The company's artificial intelligence platform use advanced visual perception technology to complete the extraction, recognition and classification of target images in complex background and high dynamic lighting conditions, enabling clients to analyse and understand in actual scene.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sawakei infinite
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Number 36, Chuangye Road
  • Beijing Haidian Overseas Students
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Senscape Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Senscape Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Senscape Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lu Allen Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view Senscape Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Senscape Technologies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Qualcomm Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Senscape Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »

Senscape Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Inspirit IoT 12-Jun-2018 0000 00000 00.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
To view Senscape Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

Senscape Technologies FAQs

  • When was Senscape Technologies founded?

    Senscape Technologies was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Senscape Technologies?

    Lu Allen Ph.D is the founder of Senscape Technologies.

  • Who is the CEO of Senscape Technologies?

    Lu Allen Ph.D is the CEO of Senscape Technologies.

  • Where is Senscape Technologies headquartered?

    Senscape Technologies is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What industry is Senscape Technologies in?

    Senscape Technologies’s primary industry is Multimedia and Design Software.

  • Is Senscape Technologies a private or public company?

    Senscape Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Senscape Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Senscape Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Senscape Technologies’s investors?

    Qualcomm Ventures has invested in Senscape Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »