PrestoMall Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PrestoMall General Information

Description

Operator of an online marketplace intended to revolutionize consumer's online shopping experience by making it more personalized and engaging. The company's platform offers a diverse selection of product categories that are tagged on fashion, electronics, groceries, health and beauty, kids and baby, leisure and sports, home and living, books and services including e-vouchers, thus enabling consumers to get different products from a single portal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
11Street, Celcom Planet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Level 25, NU Tower 2
  • 203 Jalan Tun Sambanthan, KL Sentral
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50470
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2719 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PrestoMall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PrestoMall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PrestoMall Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online marketplace intended to revolutionize consumer's online shopping experience by making it more pers
Internet Retail
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
00000000000

00000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00000000 000000
Singapore, Singapore
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
00000000 000000
Singapore, Singapore
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PrestoMall Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ezbuy Formerly VC-backed Singapore, Singapore 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Singapore, Singapore 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 (00000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Jakarta, Indonesia 0000 0000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Singapore, Singapore 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Jakarta, Indonesia 000 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

PrestoMall Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cheong Chou Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

PrestoMall Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PrestoMall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial