Kelme Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kelme General Information

Description

Retailer of sports apparel and sports shoes. The company produces apparel and sports shoes for individuals along with various professional soccer and basketball teams.

Contact Information

Website
www.kelme.com
Formerly Known As
New Millennium Sports
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Parent Company
Yuanxiang Garment
Primary Office
  • C/Juan de la Cierva, 43, 1st, 1
  • Elche Business Park
  • 03203 Elche
  • Spain
+34 966 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kelme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kelme Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos García Chief Executive Officer
Luca Gios International Sales Director
Luis Agulló Logistics and Financial Director
José Quiles Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kelme Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kelme Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial