Hal-Cash Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hal-Cash General Information

Description

Provider of cash withdrawal and transfer services intended to provide a global, innovative and efficient payment system. The company's technological platform supports an electronic payment system through which national or international money can be sent using the extensive network of affiliated entities in various countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.halcash.com
Formerly Known As
Helena Activos Líquidos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Calle de Don Ramón de la Cruz, 88
  • 28006 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hal-Cash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hal-Cash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hal-Cash Patents

Hal-Cash Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2612618-A1 Method for obtaining cash at cardless teller machines, using a payment order via sms Granted 05-Jul-2004 0000000000
CA-2612618-C Method for obtaining cash at cardless teller machines, using a payment order via sms Active 05-Jul-2004 0000000000 0
US-8725640-B2 Method for the withdrawal of funds at cash dispensers without a card, by means of a payment order via sms Active 05-Jul-2004 0000000000 0
AU-2004322079-B2 Method for obtaining cash at cardless teller machines, using a payment order via sms Active 05-Jul-2004 0000000000
AU-2004322079-A1 Method for obtaining cash at cardless teller machines, using a payment order via sms Granted 05-Jul-2004 G06Q20/425

Hal-Cash Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Leroux JD Chief Executive Officer
Cesar Gallego Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hal-Cash Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hal-Cash Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hal-Cash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial