Sylla Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SYG.H
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.24
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Sylla Gold General Information

Description

Sylla Gold Corp is an exploration stage company involved in the business of acquiring, exploring, and developing mineral properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Industrial Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Building Products
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1550 Bedford Highway
  • Suite 802, Sun Tower
  • Bedford, Nova Scotia B4A 1E6
  • Canada
+1 (902) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sylla Gold Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.18 $0.06 - $0.24 $3.99M 16.9M 10.7K

Sylla Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2021 FY 2021 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019
EV 1,151 759 533 450
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 46 51 (84) (800)
Net Income 46 52 (84) (800)
Total Assets 29 36 36 28
Total Debt 399 373 342 549
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sylla Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sylla Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sylla Gold Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Regan Isenor President & Chief Executive Officer
Gregory Isenor Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sylla Gold Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Sylla Gold Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Sylla Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sylla Gold Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 04-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 00000 000000000
00000000 000000000 04-Oct-2007 0000000000 Building Products 00000 000000000
Insulco 25-Oct-2005 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Building Products
To view Sylla Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »