Atlantic Scaffolding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atlantic Scaffolding General Information

Description

Provider of scaffolding, insulation, and surface protection services to refineries, chemical producers, power generation facilities, and various other industries. The company provides design occupational safety and health administration-compliant customized scaffolding systems. Its surface protection services include insulation, fireproofing, and coating services. The company offers DSMSR4, a management software information system that provides cost accounting and planning data; and jig stand technology, as well as distributes EXCEL scaffolding system, an automated locking scaffold system.

Contact Information

Website
www.nas-co.com
Formerly Known As
North Atlantic Scaffolding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1246 Underwood Road
  • Suite 600
  • Deer Park, TX 77536
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlantic Scaffolding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlantic Scaffolding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Scaffolding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Board Officer 000 0000
To view Atlantic Scaffolding’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »