DSM Special Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1902
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DSM Special Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of toluene oxidation products. It provides ingredients for human and animal nutrition, health, and personal care; pharmaceuticals and anti-infective that are used as ingredients in medicines; performance materials; polymer intermediates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
De Nederlandse Staatsmijnen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Het Overloon 1
  • 6411 TE Heerlen
  • Netherlands
+31 045 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DSM Special Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DSM Special Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DSM Special Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Candace Wagner Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Michael Moore Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

DSM Special Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial