Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Emerald Performance Materials

Emerald Performance Materials
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of specialty chemicals. The company's product includes antioxidants, accelerators, polymer, dyes, dispersions comprising of food, drug, cosmetic dyes and pigment dispersions and serves the consumer and industrial application sectors. It also offers chemicals such as benzoic acid, benzaldehyde and their derivatives.

Formerly Known As
The Lubrizol (Polymer, Food Ingredients, Industrial Specialty Business and Performance Materials Business Units)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 1499 South East Tech Center Place
  • Street 300
  • Vancouver, WA 98683
  • United States

+1 (360) 000-0000

Emerald Performance Materials Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Emerald Performance Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Emerald Performance Materials Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 06-Jul-2015 0000000000 000.00 Agricultural Chemicals 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 16-Dec-2010 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals
000000000000 00000 23-Apr-2008 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
CVC Specialty Chemicals 04-Feb-2008 Buyout/LBO Specialty Chemicals 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Emerald Performance Materials Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000000 00 Industrial Chemicals Midland, MI 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Emerald Performance Materials Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Emerald Performance Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Emerald Performance Materials Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Fielder Vice President & General Manager, Emerald Kalama Chemicals
Julie Vaughn Vice President, Business Development & Marketing Services

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »