AF Lighting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AF Lighting General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of specialty lighting and electrical products. The company's business model is of selling electrical products through catalogs, online portals and through its retail outlets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Florida Lighting (Assets)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Almo
Primary Office
  • 2709 Commerce Way
  • Philadelphia, PA 19154
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AF Lighting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AF Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AF Lighting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of specialty lighting and electrical products. The company's business model is of selling e
Electrical Equipment
Philadelphia, PA
11 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000000000 000000000
Sanford, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AF Lighting Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Sanford, FL 000 00000 000000000 00000
To view AF Lighting’s complete competitors history, request access »

AF Lighting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Fallon National Business Development Manager
Kai Piippo Head of Design & Chief designer
To view AF Lighting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AF Lighting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AF Lighting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AF Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial