Stonebridge Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Stonebridge Financial General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers loans, ATM services, credit and debit cards, savings and current accounts and other banking products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CBCC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Route 202 and Matlack
  • 605 Willowbrook Lane
  • West Chester, PA 19382
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stonebridge Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stonebridge Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stonebridge Financial Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda MacCallum Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stonebridge Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stonebridge Financial Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stonebridge Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial