Western Bank (St. Paul) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1915
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Western Bank (St. Paul) General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company accepts deposits, makes loans, issues credit cards, offers mortgages and provides other financial services to businesses, nonprofit organizations and individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western State Bank of St. Paul
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 663 University Avenue
  • Saint Paul, MN 55104
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Western Bank (St. Paul) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Western Bank (St. Paul)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Western Bank (St. Paul) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Western Bank (St. Paul) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 18-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 National Banks
To view Western Bank (St. Paul)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Western Bank (St. Paul) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 18-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000 (00.
To view Western Bank (St. Paul)’s complete exits history, request access »