CMIC Ocean En-Tech Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 378
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00206
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

CMIC Ocean En-Tech Holding General Information

Description

CMIC Ocean En-Tech Holding Co Ltd is engaged in asset investment and operation management of offshore engineering platforms, design, manufacturing and service of related equipment and packages in the land and offshore oil and gas exploration and development industry, and clean energy and technology investments. Its business includes the design, manufacture, installation and commissioning of onshore and offshore drilling rig equipment and packages. Specific equipment products include cranes, machine rack pipes, jacking systems, power control and transmission systems, tension adjustment and compensation devices and systems, drilling rigs maintenance, repair and operation products and services, including oilfield expendables, accessories and parts manufacturing, sale and repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hastie Services, TSC Group Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 255 Rawson Street
  • Unit B
  • Auburn, New South Wales 2144
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMIC Ocean En-Tech Holding Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.04 $115M 3.24B 493K

CMIC Ocean En-Tech Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 108,833 108,833 113,626 74,692
Revenue 65,144 65,144 70,246 58,839
EBITDA 13,587 13,587 16,715 (21,560)
Net Income 10,916 10,916 9,701 (41,358)
Total Assets 229,930 229,930 356,178 280,782
Total Debt 24,614 24,614 13,122 17,450
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CMIC Ocean En-Tech Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMIC Ocean En-Tech Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMIC Ocean En-Tech Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Williamson Chief Executive Officer
To view CMIC Ocean En-Tech Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CMIC Ocean En-Tech Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CMIC Ocean En-Tech Holding Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 05-Jul-2018 00000 0000000 Marine
00000 23-Oct-2014 000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000 & 0000 12-Oct-2012 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
Jurun Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view CMIC Ocean En-Tech Holding’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »