Icomm Tele Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Conv.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Icomm Tele General Information

Description

Operator of a telecom and power infrastructure organization. The company specializes in network management, design, fabrication, erection and commissioning of telecom, power transmission and power distribution networks for the telecom, defense, solar, power and infrastructure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Radio Masts, ARM Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • ICOMM House, Plot No. 31, Phase-I, Kamalapuri Colony
  • Srinagar colony, Banjara Hills
  • Hyderabad, 500073
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Icomm Tele Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Icomm Tele‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Icomm Tele Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harish Venkatesh Chief Executive Officer
Sumanth Paturu Managing Director and Board Member
Paturu Ramrao Founder
Pradeep Shankar Non-executive Chairman and Board Member
To view Icomm Tele’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Icomm Tele Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00 000 Icomm Tele Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Icomm Tele Director 000 0000
00000000 00000 Icomm Tele Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Icomm Tele Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Icomm Tele Non-executive Chairman and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Icomm Tele Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Icomm Tele Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Icomm Tele‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial